The dance is a poem of which each movement is a word. – Mata Hari
INTERNATIONAL DANCE ACADEMY CLASS SCHEDULE 2017-2018
MONDAY
STUDIO ONE STUDIO TWO STUDIO THREE
5:00-6:00 Jazz Choreography Ruby (MV) 5:15-6:00 Kinderdance ages 3-4 (JJ) 5:00-6:00 Ballet Technique Opal – Grade 1 Ballet Exam Work (Cecchetti) (LMc)
6:00-7:00 Rec Ballet ages 8-12 (JJ) 6:00-7:30 Ballet Technique Ruby – Grade 6 Ballet Exam Work (Cecchetti) (LMc)
7:30-8:00 Ballet Technique Boy’s Work Grade 6 (Ruby)(LMc)
8:00-9:00 Intermediate Pointe Technique & Choreography (Ruby) (LMc)
TUESDAY
STUDIO ONE STUDIO TWO STUDIO THREE
5:00-5:45 Tap Choreography Opal (MV) 5:00-6:00 Ballet Choreography Sapphire (LMc)
5:45-6:30 Jazz Tech Opal (MV) 6:00-6:45 Junior Pointe (Sapphire)(LMc)
6:30-7:30 Tap Choreography Emerald(MV) 6:45-7:30 Ballet Choreography Opal (LMc)
7:30-8:30 Tap Choreography Sapphire (MV) 7:45-8:45 Adult Beginner Ballet Class (LMc)
8:30-9:30 Tap Choreography Ruby (MV)
WEDNESDAY
STUDIO ONE STUDIO TWO STUDIO THREE
5:15-6:30 Adult Ballet Level 2 (LMc) 5:15-6:30 Jazz Emerald Choreography (MV)
6:30-7:15 Ballet Choreography Emerald (LMc) 6:30-8:00 Jazz Sapphire Choreography (MV)
7:15-8:45 Adult Ballet Level 3 (LMc) 8:00-8:45 Musical Theatre (MV)
8:45-9:30 Adult Pointe Work (LMc)
THURSDAYS
STUDIO ONE STUDIO TWO STUDIO THREE
5:00-6:00 Tap Tech Sapphire (MV) 5:00-6:00 Rec All Boys Hip Hop ages 6-10 (JT) 5:00-6:00 Rec Acro ages 7-12 (ST)
6:00-7:00 Tap Tech Ruby (MV) 6:00-7:00 Adult Hip Hop (JT) 6:00-7:30 Acro Technique & Choreography (Sapphire) (ST)
7:00-8:00 Adult Tap Level 1 Beginner (MV) 7:30-8:30 Ballet Technique (SSS) Emerald/Amethyst/Sapphire/Ruby (LMc)
7:30-8:30 Adult Tap Level 2 Intermediate (MV) 8:30-9:30 Adult Jazz Intermediate  (MV)
FRIDAYS
STUDIO ONE STUDIO TWO STUDIO THREE
5:00-5:45 Hip Hop Emerald (JC)   5:00-6:30 Ballet Technique Sapphire/Amethyst – Grade 5 Ballet Exam Work (Cecchetti) (LMc)
6:30-7:30 Hip Hop Sapphire/Ruby (JC)
SATURDAYS
STUDIO ONE STUDIO TWO STUDIO THREE
 
9:30-10:30 Rec Movers & Shakers ages 4-5 (JC) 9:45-10:30 French Kinderdance ages 3-4 years (SM) 10:00-11:00 Lyrical/Contemporary Technique & Choreography  (Ruby) (NMc)
10:30-11:30 Rec Ballet ages 5-8 years (JJ) 10:45-11:30 Twinkle Tots ages 2-3 (JC) 11:00-11:45 Ballet Choreography (Ruby)(NMc)
11:30-12:45 Rec Jazz/Tap ages 6-11 years (MV) 11:45-12:45 Lyrical/Contemporary Technique & Choreography (Sapphire) (NMc)
12:45-1:45 Amethyst Ballet/Lyrical ages 13 & up (NMc) 11:45-12:30 Kinderdance ages 3-4 (JC) 12:45-1:45 Jazz Tech Sapphire/Ruby (MV)
1:45-2:45 Jazz Choreography Opal (MV) 12:45-1:45 Rec Hip Hop ages 7-10 (JC)
2:45-3:15 Tap Tech Opal (MV) 1:45-2:45 Amethyst Hip Hop ages 11-15 (JC)
3:15-4:30 Amethyst Jazz/Tap ages 12 years & over (MV)
4:30-5:15 Emerald Jazz Tech (MV) 3:15-4:15 Lyrical Technique & Choreography (Emerald) (NMc)
5:15-6:00 Emerald Tap Tech (MV)
SUNDAYS
STUDIO ONE STUDIO TWO STUDIO THREE
10:00-11:30 Ballet Technique Emerald Grade 3 Ballet Exam Work (Cecchetti) (LMc)